Estimated Value: $250,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Logan Dr, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $272,499, approximately $298 per square foot. 18 Logan Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1994
Bought by
Lowman Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman Frances A | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $933 | $227,800 | $73,200 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $1,097 | $227,800 | $73,200 | $154,600 |
| 2023 | $488 | $26,500 | $8,100 | $18,400 |
| 2022 | $462 | $26,500 | $8,100 | $18,400 |
| 2021 | $452 | $26,500 | $8,100 | $18,400 |
| 2020 | $427 | $26,500 | $8,100 | $18,400 |
| 2019 | $421 | $26,500 | $8,100 | $18,400 |
| 2018 | $427 | $26,500 | $8,100 | $18,400 |
| 2017 | $767 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $715 | $26,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map