18 Longleaf Ln Medford, NY 11763
Estimated Value: $503,000 - $563,642
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Longleaf Ln, Medford, NY 11763 and is currently estimated at $545,161, approximately $432 per square foot. 18 Longleaf Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Victory Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2024
Sold by
Bohm Lynnwood G
Bought by
Lynnwood Bohm Residence T and Bohm
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Bohm Bruce D and Bohm Lynnwood G
Bought by
Bohm Lynnwood G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynnwood Bohm Residence T | -- | None Available | |
| Lynnwood Bohm Residence T | -- | None Available | |
| Bohm Lynnwood G | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan | |
| Bohm Lynnwood G | -- | Ticor Title Guarantee Compan |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,336 | $2,300 | $325 | $1,975 |
| 2023 | $8,336 | $2,300 | $325 | $1,975 |
| 2022 | $7,203 | $2,300 | $325 | $1,975 |
| 2021 | $7,203 | $2,300 | $325 | $1,975 |
| 2020 | $7,458 | $2,300 | $325 | $1,975 |