Estimated Value: $269,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Loockerman Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $278,728, approximately $219 per square foot. 18 Loockerman Ct is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Murray Samantha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Bought by
Bankers Trust Co Of California and Pagan Manuel E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray Samantha | $87,500 | Vylla Title Llc | |
| Bankers Trust Co Of California | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Murray Samantha | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $253,400 | $93,600 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $1,438 | $253,400 | $93,600 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $241 | $33,200 | $11,400 | $21,800 |
| 2022 | $233 | $33,200 | $11,400 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $225 | $33,200 | $11,400 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $217 | $33,200 | $11,400 | $21,800 |
| 2019 | $205 | $33,200 | $11,400 | $21,800 |
| 2018 | $759 | $33,200 | $11,400 | $21,800 |
| 2017 | $746 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $749 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $748 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $750 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map