18 Magellan Aisle Irvine, CA 92620
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $931,000 - $1,108,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,679
Sq Ft
$617/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Magellan Aisle, Irvine, CA 92620 and is currently estimated at $1,036,405, approximately $617 per square foot. 18 Magellan Aisle is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Sierra Vista Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Yee Gary W and Yee Anna L
Bought by
Yee Monica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Yee Gary W and Yee Anna L
Bought by
Gary W Yee & Anna L Yee Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
Kim Chong Man and Kim Kyong Nan
Bought by
Yee Gary W and Yee Anna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Sold by
Cooper Brent D and Cooper Swinder
Bought by
Kim Chong Man and Kim Kyong Nan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Cooper Brent D
Bought by
Cooper Brent D and Cooper Swinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Monica A | -- | None Available | |
| Gary W Yee & Anna L Yee Living Trust | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Yee Gary W | $382,000 | None Available | |
| Kim Chong Man | $239,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Cooper Brent D | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Chong Man | $191,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Cooper Brent D | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Cooper Brent D | $25,500 | |
| Closed | Kim Chong Man | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,976 | $567,948 | $365,423 | $202,525 |
| 2024 | $5,976 | $556,812 | $358,258 | $198,554 |
| 2023 | $5,821 | $545,895 | $351,234 | $194,661 |
| 2022 | $5,707 | $535,192 | $344,347 | $190,845 |
| 2021 | $5,575 | $524,699 | $337,596 | $187,103 |
| 2020 | $5,543 | $519,319 | $334,134 | $185,185 |
| 2019 | $5,419 | $509,137 | $327,583 | $181,554 |
| 2018 | $5,322 | $499,154 | $321,159 | $177,995 |
| 2017 | $5,211 | $489,367 | $314,862 | $174,505 |
| 2016 | $4,982 | $479,772 | $308,688 | $171,084 |
| 2015 | $4,907 | $472,566 | $304,051 | $168,515 |
| 2014 | $4,812 | $463,310 | $298,095 | $165,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map