18 Maple Stream Rd East Windsor, NJ 08520
Estimated Value: $488,297 - $655,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Maple Stream Rd, East Windsor, NJ 08520 and is currently estimated at $555,824, approximately $358 per square foot. 18 Maple Stream Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Melvin H. Kreps Middle School, Hightstown High School, and E Windsor Knowledge Beginnings.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1963
Bought by
Anker Fred L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anker Fred L | $18,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,929 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
| 2024 | $10,348 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
| 2023 | $10,348 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
| 2022 | $10,080 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
| 2021 | $10,007 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
| 2020 | $10,019 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
| 2019 | $9,928 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
| 2018 | $9,798 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
| 2017 | $9,789 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
| 2016 | $9,651 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
| 2015 | $9,463 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
| 2014 | $9,352 | $293,800 | $176,400 | $117,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map