18 Mason St Beverly, MA 01915
Gloucester Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,000 - $687,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,542
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Mason St, Beverly, MA 01915 and is currently estimated at $671,268, approximately $435 per square foot. 18 Mason St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beverly High School, Shore Country Day School, and The Saints Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2003
Sold by
Henry Gladys
Bought by
Henry Gladys
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Walsh James P and Walsh Pauline M
Bought by
Whitehead Gladys H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Gladys | -- | -- | |
| Whitehead Gladys H | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead Gladys H | $300,763 | |
| Closed | Whitehead Gladys H | $304,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,181 | $562,400 | $355,100 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $5,593 | $498,000 | $290,700 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $459,300 | $261,300 | $198,000 |
| 2022 | $4,919 | $404,200 | $206,100 | $198,100 |
| 2021 | $4,757 | $374,600 | $196,900 | $177,700 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $363,500 | $185,800 | $177,700 |
| 2019 | $4,560 | $337,600 | $165,600 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $4,329 | $318,300 | $161,900 | $156,400 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $276,000 | $119,600 | $156,400 |
| 2016 | $3,972 | $276,000 | $119,600 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $3,894 | $276,000 | $119,600 | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map