18 McHone Rd Spruce Pine, NC 28777
Estimated Value: $323,624 - $392,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 18 McHone Rd, Spruce Pine, NC 28777 and is currently estimated at $349,656. 18 McHone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Greenlee Primary School, Mitchell High School, and Spruce Pine Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2016
Sold by
Burleson Carolyn and Burleson Jack
Bought by
Mcgraw Margarett T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgraw Margarett T | $160,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $236,000 | $26,700 | $209,300 |
| 2024 | $1,487 | $236,000 | $26,700 | $209,300 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $217,300 | $26,700 | $190,600 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $217,300 | $26,700 | $190,600 |
| 2021 | $1,048 | $161,300 | $21,800 | $139,500 |
| 2020 | $1,048 | $161,300 | $21,800 | $139,500 |
| 2019 | $1,048 | $161,300 | $21,800 | $139,500 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $161,300 | $21,800 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $154,100 | $21,800 | $132,300 |
| 2016 | $906 | $151,000 | $18,700 | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $9 | $151,000 | $18,700 | $132,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,000 | $18,700 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map