18 Meadow Rd Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $638,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Meadow Rd, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $590,422, approximately $295 per square foot. 18 Meadow Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Murphy Keith
Bought by
Fagan Mandie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,300
Outstanding Balance
$201,030
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$389,392
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Mcginley Bldrs
Bought by
Morsalin Abidur and Morsalin Sanjida
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fagan Mandie | $319,000 | -- | |
| Morsalin Abidur | $200,000 | -- | |
| Mcginley Bldrs | $35,000 | -- | |
| Fagan Mandie | $319,000 | -- | |
| Morsalin Abidur | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morsalin Abidur | $300,300 | |
| Closed | Morsalin Abidur | $300,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Morsalin Abidur | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,227 | $267,190 | $88,480 | $178,710 |
| 2024 | $8,034 | $267,190 | $88,480 | $178,710 |
| 2023 | $7,858 | $267,190 | $88,480 | $178,710 |
| 2022 | $7,520 | $225,610 | $80,010 | $145,600 |
| 2021 | $7,520 | $225,610 | $80,010 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $7,407 | $225,610 | $80,010 | $145,600 |
| 2019 | $7,407 | $225,610 | $80,010 | $145,600 |
| 2018 | $7,407 | $225,610 | $80,010 | $145,600 |
| 2017 | $7,217 | $212,700 | $83,430 | $129,270 |
| 2016 | $7,153 | $212,700 | $83,430 | $129,270 |
| 2015 | $6,675 | $212,700 | $83,430 | $129,270 |
| 2014 | $7,079 | $212,700 | $83,430 | $129,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map