18 Merriam Rd Walpole, NH 03608
Estimated Value: $721,000 - $919,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Merriam Rd, Walpole, NH 03608 and is currently estimated at $834,172, approximately $271 per square foot. 18 Merriam Rd is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Walpole Primary School, North Walpole School, and Walpole Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,204 | $765,000 | $209,000 | $556,000 |
| 2024 | $13,089 | $765,000 | $209,000 | $556,000 |
| 2023 | $12,424 | $765,000 | $209,000 | $556,000 |
| 2022 | $12,492 | $765,000 | $209,000 | $556,000 |
| 2021 | $9,885 | $388,700 | $157,800 | $230,900 |
| 2020 | $5,052 | $388,700 | $157,800 | $230,900 |
| 2019 | $9,916 | $388,700 | $157,800 | $230,900 |
| 2018 | $9,725 | $388,700 | $157,800 | $230,900 |
| 2017 | $9,395 | $388,700 | $157,800 | $230,900 |
| 2016 | $4,573 | $342,400 | $102,100 | $240,300 |
| 2015 | $7,913 | $342,400 | $102,100 | $240,300 |
| 2014 | $7,731 | $342,400 | $102,100 | $240,300 |
| 2013 | $7,546 | $342,400 | $102,100 | $240,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map