B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandon Robbins Samantha Mckague
Real Broker
(207) 233-6631
4 in this area
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $352,000
This tastefully renovated end unit condo has it all! Two bedrooms and a full bathroom on the second floor leave plenty of space to host gatherings. With a sliding glass door leading to a private outdoor patio perfect for barbecues and a large common area great for dog walking. The finishes really pop starting in the kitchen with beautiful cabinets, countertops, stainless-steel appliances and a coffee bar setup. In the living room the focal point is a beautiful mantel with a fireplace insert and shiplapped accent wall. The convenient location of this property is perfect for commuters, just under 3 miles to I-95 and close proximity to everything else Gray has to offer! Don't miss your opportunity at a move-in ready maintenance free home at a price that can't be beat. Come tour this home today and make it your own or rent it out!
Last Buyer's Agent
Katie Yarrison
Portside Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meek Richard L | $259,000 | None Available | |
| Meek Richard L | $259,000 | None Available | |
| Cuddy William A | $169,000 | None Available | |
| Cuddy William A | $169,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meek Richard L | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Meek Richard L | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $259,000 | +8.4% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 03/31/2024 03/31/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/29/2024 03/29/24 | For Sale | $239,000 | 0.0% | $244 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2024 03/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/15/2024 03/15/24 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $244 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,318 | $239,500 | $80,000 | $159,500 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $239,500 | $80,000 | $159,500 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $140,100 | $42,000 | $98,100 |
| 2022 | $1,954 | $140,100 | $42,000 | $98,100 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $120,400 | $42,000 | $78,400 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $120,400 | $42,000 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $1,776 | $120,400 | $42,000 | $78,400 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $93,400 | $15,000 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $86,400 | $35,000 | $51,400 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $86,400 | $35,000 | $51,400 |
| 2015 | $1,558 | $85,600 | $35,000 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $85,600 | $35,000 | $50,600 |
| 2012 | $1,356 | $85,559 | $35,000 | $50,559 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brandon Robbins Samantha Mckague
Real Broker
(207) 233-6631
4 in this area
57 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Katie Yarrison
Portside Real Estate Group
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1584182
APN: GRAY-000020-000020-000253-000181
Ask me questions while you tour the home.