Estimated Value: $429,000 - $804,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,600
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 N 4500 E, Rigby, ID 83442 and is currently estimated at $565,543, approximately $157 per square foot. 18 N 4500 E is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ririe Elementary/Middle School and Ririe Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Sheila and Taylor Craig L
Bought by
Taylor Craig L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,125
Outstanding Balance
$355,522
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,021
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2025
Sold by
Taylor Craig L and Howell Chantelle Taylor
Bought by
Taylor Cody K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,125
Outstanding Balance
$355,522
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$210,021
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Craig L | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Taylor Cody K | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History