18 N Parkview Ct Dillon, MT 59725
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $403,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,473
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 N Parkview Ct, Dillon, MT 59725 and is currently estimated at $380,344, approximately $258 per square foot. 18 N Parkview Ct is a home located in Beaverhead County with nearby schools including Parkview School, Dillon Middle School, and Beaverhead County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2019
Sold by
Love Jeffrey J and Love Kirsten M
Bought by
Hooten Noble Deanna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,834
Outstanding Balance
$198,563
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,781
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hooten Noble Deanna L | -- | First American Title Dillon |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hooten Noble Deanna L | $225,834 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,167 | $373,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,939 | $325,300 | $0 | $0 |