18 Oakbeach Dr Burlington, VT 05401
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $611,000 - $663,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$371/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Oakbeach Dr, Burlington, VT 05401 and is currently estimated at $637,355, approximately $371 per square foot. 18 Oakbeach Dr is a home located in Chittenden County with nearby schools including Champlain School, Edmunds Middle School, and Burlington Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Devins Julie M and Devins Robert J
Bought by
Devins Caryn A and Devins Jaime R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devins Caryn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,256 | $465,700 | $0 | $465,700 |
| 2023 | $9,840 | $465,700 | $0 | $465,700 |
| 2022 | $9,769 | $465,700 | $0 | $465,700 |
| 2021 | $9,899 | $465,700 | $0 | $465,700 |
| 2020 | $8,347 | $282,200 | $0 | $282,200 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $282,200 | $0 | $282,200 |
| 2018 | $6,926 | $282,200 | $0 | $282,200 |