18 Ormand Dr Chattanooga, TN 37415
Estimated Value: $295,635 - $326,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,392
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Ormand Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415 and is currently estimated at $310,409, approximately $222 per square foot. 18 Ormand Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Alpine Crest Elementary School, Red Bank Middle School, and Red Bank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Murphy Margaret W and Winchester David M
Bought by
Sims Fletcher C and Ambrose Hannah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$146,947
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,462
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
Winchester Charles U and Winchester Margaret W
Bought by
Winchester David M and Murphy Margaret W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Fletcher C | $180,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Winchester David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History