18 Paul St Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $674,141 - $750,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$499/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Paul St, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $713,285, approximately $499 per square foot. 18 Paul St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chabad Day School of School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Brennan Peter J and Brennan Patricia M
Bought by
Brennan Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1965
Bought by
Brennan Peter and Brennan Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Brennan Peter | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brennan Peter | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,334 | $640,400 | $321,500 | $318,900 |
| 2024 | $6,421 | $644,000 | $337,200 | $306,800 |
| 2023 | $6,362 | $601,900 | $337,200 | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $6,216 | $547,700 | $321,100 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $478,300 | $267,600 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $5,574 | $455,800 | $254,900 | $200,900 |
| 2019 | $5,426 | $437,600 | $231,600 | $206,000 |
| 2018 | $5,266 | $424,000 | $222,800 | $201,200 |
| 2017 | $5,355 | $418,700 | $218,400 | $200,300 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $411,500 | $213,100 | $198,400 |
| 2015 | $5,100 | $397,800 | $206,900 | $190,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map