18 Pepperbush Dr Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $538,804 - $607,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,986
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pepperbush Dr, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $576,451, approximately $290 per square foot. 18 Pepperbush Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School and The Morgan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1987
Sold by
Cepiel John J
Bought by
Mcdonnell Kenneth J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnell Kenneth J | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonnell Kenneth J | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonnell Kenneth J | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Mcdonnell Kenneth J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,698 | $215,100 | $65,700 | $149,400 |
| 2024 | $6,509 | $215,100 | $65,700 | $149,400 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $215,100 | $65,700 | $149,400 |
| 2022 | $6,416 | $215,100 | $65,700 | $149,400 |
| 2021 | $5,972 | $200,200 | $71,900 | $128,300 |
| 2020 | $6,256 | $200,200 | $71,900 | $128,300 |
| 2019 | $6,256 | $200,200 | $71,900 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $6,114 | $200,200 | $71,900 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $5,988 | $200,200 | $71,900 | $128,300 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $200,200 | $71,900 | $128,300 |
| 2015 | $5,493 | $205,200 | $75,100 | $130,100 |
| 2014 | $5,391 | $205,200 | $75,100 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map