18 Picasso Ct Pleasant Hill, CA 94523
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $804,038
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Picasso Ct, Pleasant Hill, CA 94523 and is currently estimated at $752,510, approximately $448 per square foot. 18 Picasso Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Strandwood Elementary School, Pleasant Hill Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Hagedorn Allen T and Hagedorn Nancy Lively
Bought by
Hagedorn Allen T and Hagedorn Nancy Lively
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Zagone Anne E and Madison Kurtis L
Bought by
Hagedorn Allen and Hagedorn Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Madison Kurtis L and Zagone Anne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,950
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagedorn Allen T | -- | None Available | |
| Hagedorn Allen | $650,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Madison Kurtis L | $450,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Madison Kurtis L | $359,950 | |
| Closed | Madison Kurtis L | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,511 | $760,000 | $292,306 | $467,694 |
| 2024 | $9,224 | $760,000 | $292,307 | $467,693 |
| 2023 | $9,224 | $737,000 | $283,000 | $454,000 |
| 2022 | $10,024 | $800,000 | $308,000 | $492,000 |
| 2021 | $9,223 | $732,000 | $281,537 | $450,463 |
| 2019 | $8,923 | $700,000 | $269,230 | $430,770 |
| 2018 | $8,422 | $669,000 | $257,307 | $411,693 |
| 2017 | $7,694 | $613,000 | $235,768 | $377,232 |
| 2016 | $7,385 | $589,000 | $226,537 | $362,463 |
| 2015 | $6,922 | $544,000 | $209,230 | $334,770 |
| 2014 | $6,339 | $490,000 | $188,461 | $301,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map