18 Pine Tree Rd Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $1,037,357
Studio
3
Baths
4,842
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pine Tree Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $840,786, approximately $173 per square foot. 18 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Fesperman Michael J and Fesperman Jane J
Bought by
Childress Jeffrey H and Childress Donna R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2006
Sold by
Barr Matthew and Barr Gwin
Bought by
Fesperman Michael J and Fesperman Jane J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Childress Jeffrey H | $900,000 | None Available | |
| Fesperman Michael J | $1,000 | None Available | |
| Fesperman Michael J | $440,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fesperman Michael J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,958 | $832,609 | $175,000 | $657,609 |
| 2024 | $9,958 | $832,609 | $175,000 | $657,609 |
| 2023 | $5,078 | $832,609 | $175,000 | $657,609 |
| 2022 | $8,404 | $610,271 | $175,000 | $435,271 |
| 2021 | $8,404 | $610,271 | $175,000 | $435,271 |
| 2020 | $8,404 | $610,271 | $175,000 | $435,271 |
| 2019 | $8,404 | $610,271 | $175,000 | $435,271 |
| 2018 | $8,185 | $593,341 | $175,000 | $418,341 |
| 2017 | $8,019 | $593,341 | $175,000 | $418,341 |
| 2016 | $7,799 | $593,341 | $175,000 | $418,341 |
| 2015 | $7,847 | $593,341 | $175,000 | $418,341 |
| 2014 | $8,262 | $632,148 | $200,000 | $432,148 |
Source: Public Records
Map