21 Pine Tree Rd Salisbury, NC 28144
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $701,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,776
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21 Pine Tree Rd, Salisbury, NC 28144 and is currently estimated at $651,311, approximately $234 per square foot. 21 Pine Tree Rd is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Carroll T Overton Elementary School, North Rowan Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Bought by
Roberts Harold K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Harold K | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,097 | $593,422 | $210,000 | $383,422 |
| 2024 | $7,097 | $593,422 | $210,000 | $383,422 |
| 2023 | $7,097 | $593,422 | $210,000 | $383,422 |
| 2022 | $5,954 | $432,359 | $210,000 | $222,359 |
| 2021 | $5,954 | $432,359 | $210,000 | $222,359 |
| 2020 | $5,954 | $432,359 | $210,000 | $222,359 |
| 2019 | $5,954 | $432,359 | $210,000 | $222,359 |
| 2018 | $5,490 | $404,028 | $210,000 | $194,028 |
| 2017 | $5,461 | $404,028 | $210,000 | $194,028 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $404,028 | $210,000 | $194,028 |
| 2015 | $5,343 | $404,028 | $210,000 | $194,028 |
| 2014 | $5,757 | $440,495 | $240,000 | $200,495 |
Source: Public Records
Map