18 Pinebark Dr Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $337,000 - $352,914
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,618
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pinebark Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $343,979, approximately $212 per square foot. 18 Pinebark Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Cassell Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Halley Paul W
Bought by
Castelonia Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castelonia Diane | $167,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,484 | $285,300 | $60,000 | $225,300 |
| 2024 | $111 | $289,300 | $60,000 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $126 | $191,500 | $50,000 | $141,500 |
| 2022 | $128 | $193,900 | $50,000 | $143,900 |
| 2021 | $128 | $193,900 | $50,000 | $143,900 |
| 2020 | $128 | $193,900 | $50,000 | $143,900 |
| 2019 | $6 | $193,900 | $50,000 | $143,900 |
| 2018 | $229 | $178,016 | $50,000 | $128,016 |
| 2017 | $1,032 | $178,016 | $50,000 | $128,016 |
| 2016 | $108 | $178,016 | $50,000 | $128,016 |
| 2015 | $891 | $178,016 | $50,000 | $128,016 |
| 2014 | $891 | $178,016 | $50,000 | $128,016 |
| 2013 | $891 | $185,700 | $55,000 | $130,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map