30 Pinebark Dr Waynesboro, VA 22980
Estimated Value: $315,640 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30 Pinebark Dr, Waynesboro, VA 22980 and is currently estimated at $327,660, approximately $262 per square foot. 30 Pinebark Dr is a home located in Augusta County with nearby schools including Cassell Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Wilson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Kohler Glenn and Defer Connie J
Bought by
Kohler Glenn and Kohler Connie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Kohler Glenn
Bought by
Kohler Glenn and Defer Connie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohler Glenn | -- | None Available | |
| Kohler Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kohler Glenn | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,431 | $275,100 | $60,000 | $215,100 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $278,500 | $60,000 | $218,500 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $194,100 | $50,000 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $1,223 | $194,100 | $50,000 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $194,100 | $50,000 | $144,100 |
| 2020 | $1,223 | $194,100 | $50,000 | $144,100 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $194,100 | $50,000 | $144,100 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $178,748 | $50,000 | $128,748 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $178,748 | $50,000 | $128,748 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $178,748 | $50,000 | $128,748 |
| 2015 | $936 | $178,748 | $50,000 | $128,748 |
| 2014 | $936 | $178,748 | $50,000 | $128,748 |
| 2013 | $936 | $194,900 | $55,000 | $139,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map