18 Pinehurst Ave Albany, NY 12203
Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pinehurst Ave, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $275,967, approximately $302 per square foot. 18 Pinehurst Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2022
Sold by
Shane Moran
Bought by
Moran Shane and Beattie Jacqueline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Lajoy Jennifer May and May Jennifer Laurel
Bought by
Moran Shane and Beattie Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2000
Sold by
Lubner Robert M
Bought by
May Jennifer Laurel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Shane | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moran Shane | $165,000 | None Available | |
| May Jennifer Laurel | $73,000 | Amy Tesch |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moran Shane | $162,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,628 | $196,000 | $39,200 | $156,800 |
| 2024 | $4,628 | $196,000 | $39,200 | $156,800 |
| 2023 | $5,202 | $143,000 | $29,000 | $114,000 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $143,000 | $29,000 | $114,000 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $143,000 | $29,000 | $114,000 |
| 2020 | $4,788 | $143,000 | $29,000 | $114,000 |
| 2019 | $5,630 | $143,000 | $29,000 | $114,000 |
| 2018 | $4,789 | $143,000 | $29,000 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $143,000 | $29,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $143,000 | $29,000 | $114,000 |
| 2015 | $5,077 | $155,900 | $31,200 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,900 | $31,200 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map