18 Pineview Dr Winterville, GA 30683
Estimated Value: $376,075 - $407,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pineview Dr, Winterville, GA 30683 and is currently estimated at $388,269, approximately $233 per square foot. 18 Pineview Dr is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
Hodges Sharon B
Bought by
Martin Elise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Montoya James
Bought by
Hodges Sharon B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2003
Sold by
Montoya James A
Bought by
Montoya Carol L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Montoya Carol L
Bought by
Montoya James A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Knock On Wood Bldg
Bought by
Montoya Carol L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Elise | -- | -- | |
| Hodges Sharon B | $152,000 | -- | |
| Montoya Carol L | -- | -- | |
| Montoya James A | -- | -- | |
| Montoya Carol L | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hodges Sharon B | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,861 | $131,960 | $27,520 | $104,440 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $114,520 | $13,600 | $100,920 |
| 2023 | $2,110 | $113,280 | $13,600 | $99,680 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $86,444 | $9,840 | $76,604 |
| 2021 | $1,718 | $68,584 | $9,840 | $58,744 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $68,584 | $9,840 | $58,744 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $68,584 | $9,840 | $58,744 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $52,196 | $10,260 | $41,936 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $52,196 | $10,260 | $41,936 |
| 2016 | $1,292 | $52,196 | $10,260 | $41,936 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,196 | $10,260 | $41,936 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,196 | $10,260 | $41,936 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,196 | $10,260 | $41,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map