4 Pineview Dr Winterville, GA 30683
Estimated Value: $362,926 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Pineview Dr, Winterville, GA 30683 and is currently estimated at $380,482, approximately $237 per square foot. 4 Pineview Dr is a home located in Oglethorpe County with nearby schools including Oglethorpe County Primary School, Oglethorpe County Elementary School, and Oglethorpe County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Perry Kim
Bought by
Irwin Jason R and Irwin Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,106
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$319,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2001
Sold by
Knock On Wood Bldg
Bought by
Perry Wendell and Perry Kim
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Jason R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Irwin Jason R | $150,000 | -- | |
| Perry Wendell | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin Jason R | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Irwin Jason R | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Irwin Jason R | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,839 | $123,840 | $27,840 | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $104,840 | $13,760 | $91,080 |
| 2022 | $1,986 | $79,320 | $9,960 | $69,360 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $62,360 | $9,960 | $52,400 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $62,360 | $9,960 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $1,746 | $62,360 | $9,960 | $52,400 |
| 2018 | $1,598 | $52,937 | $10,260 | $42,677 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $52,937 | $10,260 | $42,677 |
| 2016 | $1,510 | $52,937 | $10,260 | $42,677 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,937 | $10,260 | $42,677 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,937 | $10,260 | $42,677 |
| 2013 | -- | $52,937 | $10,260 | $42,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map