18 Plain St E Berkley, MA 02779
Estimated Value: $670,500 - $807,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Plain St E, Berkley, MA 02779 and is currently estimated at $730,625, approximately $321 per square foot. 18 Plain St E is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Berkley Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Robbins Paul and Robbins Valerie
Bought by
Robbins Irt and Briggs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Robbins Paul and Robbins Valerie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Irt | -- | -- | |
| Robbins Irt | -- | -- | |
| Robbins Paul | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robbins Paul | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbins Paul | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,417 | $617,600 | $156,100 | $461,500 |
| 2024 | $7,128 | $572,500 | $134,400 | $438,100 |
| 2023 | $6,605 | $499,600 | $134,400 | $365,200 |
| 2022 | $6,458 | $469,700 | $116,900 | $352,800 |
| 2021 | $6,270 | $439,100 | $111,300 | $327,800 |
| 2020 | $6,248 | $430,000 | $97,900 | $332,100 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $413,800 | $97,900 | $315,900 |
| 2018 | $5,546 | $395,600 | $94,200 | $301,400 |
| 2017 | $5,298 | $370,500 | $105,500 | $265,000 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $343,100 | $105,500 | $237,600 |
| 2015 | $4,782 | $343,800 | $105,500 | $238,300 |
| 2014 | $4,557 | $355,700 | $114,500 | $241,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map