NOT LISTED FOR SALE

18 Plateau Aliso Viejo, CA 92656

Estimated Value: $1,436,697 - $1,503,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,933 Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 18 Plateau, Aliso Viejo, CA 92656 and is currently estimated at $1,477,924, approximately $764 per square foot. 18 Plateau is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Don Juan Avila Middle School, Aliso Niguel High School, and Journey.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Lonergan Declan
Bought by
Lonergan Declan and Navarro Lonergan Lourdes
Current Estimated Value
$1,477,924

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,672
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,139,252

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2010
Sold by
Vanzandt Victor and Vanzandt Van Zandt
Bought by
Lonergan Declan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$491,600
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Vanzandt Victor and Vanzandt Van Zandt

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Rodriguez Vincente
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Vicente
Bought by
Total Return Fund Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Kelso Kim Louise
Bought by
Rodriguez Vicente

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$575,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Lin Paul and Lin Elena Chen Lin
Bought by
Rodriguez Vicente

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$575,200
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Lin Paul and Chen Lin Elena
Bought by
Lin Paul and Chen Lin Elena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 1999
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Lin Paul and Lin Elena Chen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
7.51%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lonergan Declan -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Lonergan Declan $614,500 Lawyers Title
Vanzandt Victor $670,000 First American Title Company
Hsbc Bank Usa $602,074 First American Title Ins Co
Total Return Fund Llc -- None Available
Rodriguez Vicente -- Chicago Title Co
Rodriguez Vicente $719,000 Chicago Title Co
Lin Paul -- Southland Title
Lin Paul $298,500 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lonergan Declan $488,000
Closed Lonergan Declan $491,600
Previous Owner Vanzandt Victor $536,000
Previous Owner Rodriguez Vicente $575,200
Previous Owner Lin Paul $205,000
Previous Owner Lin Paul $238,500
Closed Rodriguez Vicente $143,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,852 $793,207 $502,888 $290,319
2024 $7,852 $777,654 $493,027 $284,627
2023 $7,671 $762,406 $483,359 $279,047
2022 $7,521 $747,457 $473,881 $273,576
2021 $7,373 $732,801 $464,589 $268,212
2020 $7,298 $725,288 $459,826 $265,462
2019 $7,155 $711,067 $450,810 $260,257
2018 $7,015 $697,125 $441,971 $255,154
2017 $6,877 $683,456 $433,305 $250,151
2016 $6,732 $670,055 $424,808 $245,247
2015 $7,558 $659,991 $418,427 $241,564
2014 $7,402 $647,063 $410,230 $236,833
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.