18 Pleasant Grove Rd Corinth, MS 38834
Estimated Value: $102,583 - $173,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pleasant Grove Rd, Corinth, MS 38834 and is currently estimated at $137,646, approximately $129 per square foot. 18 Pleasant Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corinth Elementary School, Corinth Middle School, and Corinth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Patton Milton Levern and Patton Daisy Pearl
Bought by
Young T Kyra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young T Kyra | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $3,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,059 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $4,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $4,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records