18 Pleasant St Randolph, ME 04346
Estimated Value: $191,645 - $263,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Pleasant St, Randolph, ME 04346 and is currently estimated at $223,161, approximately $185 per square foot. 18 Pleasant St is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including Gardiner Area High School, Grace Christian Academy, and Spurwink School - Chelsea.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2010
Sold by
Davis Sean
Bought by
Cole K M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$37,468
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$185,693
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole K M | -- | -- | |
| Davis Sean | $24,000 | -- | |
| Cole K M | -- | -- | |
| Cole K M | -- | -- | |
| Davis Sean | $24,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Sean | $58,000 | |
| Closed | Cole K M | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,089 | $151,400 | $24,100 | $127,300 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $133,400 | $22,900 | $110,500 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $104,700 | $22,900 | $81,800 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $104,700 | $22,900 | $81,800 |
| 2021 | $1,811 | $104,700 | $22,900 | $81,800 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $102,300 | $22,900 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $91,800 | $22,900 | $68,900 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $91,800 | $22,900 | $68,900 |
| 2017 | $1,689 | $91,800 | $22,900 | $68,900 |
| 2016 | $1,689 | $91,800 | $22,900 | $68,900 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $91,800 | $22,900 | $68,900 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $91,800 | $22,900 | $68,900 |
| 2013 | $1,506 | $94,100 | $22,900 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map