18 Poplar Ln Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $186,428 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Poplar Ln, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $201,357, approximately $165 per square foot. 18 Poplar Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Belleview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
F&J Developers Llp
Bought by
Middleton Atwua Eltena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,091
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$133,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Gaal Kevin Joseph
Bought by
F&J Developers Llp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2006
Sold by
F & J Developers Llp
Bought by
Gaal Kevin Joseph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Hansberger Leroy S and Hansberger Charlotte B
Bought by
F&J Developers Llp