18 Rambling Brook Rd Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458
Estimated Value: $891,000 - $1,091,048
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Rambling Brook Rd, Upper Saddle River, NJ 07458 and is currently estimated at $986,012, approximately $476 per square foot. 18 Rambling Brook Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Robert D. Reynolds Elementary School, Edith A. Bogert Elementary School, and Emil A. Cavallini Middle School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalar Realty Holdings Llc | -- | Real Safe Title | |
| Avalar Realty Holdings Llc | -- | Real Safe Title | |
| Fleurival Hans E | $629,000 | American Fincl Resources Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Avalar Realty Holdings Llc | $2,263,065 | |
| Previous Owner | Fleurival Hans E | $767,982 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,441 | $567,200 | $358,500 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $14,067 | $567,200 | $358,500 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $13,913 | $567,200 | $358,500 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $13,913 | $562,600 | $358,500 | $204,100 |
| 2021 | $13,635 | $562,600 | $358,500 | $204,100 |
| 2020 | $13,694 | $562,600 | $358,500 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $13,379 | $562,600 | $358,500 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $13,283 | $562,600 | $358,500 | $204,100 |
| 2017 | $13,176 | $562,600 | $358,500 | $204,100 |
| 2016 | $12,777 | $562,600 | $358,500 | $204,100 |
| 2015 | $12,341 | $562,600 | $358,500 | $204,100 |
| 2014 | $12,116 | $562,600 | $358,500 | $204,100 |
Map
- 36 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 42 Hillside Ave
- 17 Hillside Ave
- 584 W Saddle River Rd
- 558 W Saddle River Rd
- 115 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 20 Deerhorn Trail
- 48 Brook Rd
- 3 Edgebrook Ln
- 48 Hopper Farm Rd
- 10 Old Stone Church Rd
- 59 Old Stone Church Rd
- 47 Hopper Farm Rd
- 101 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 120 Tam o Shanter Dr
- 14 Montclair Ave
- 1 Hillside Ave
- 68 Burnwood Ln
- 10 Mallard Run
- 597 Saddle River Rd
- 22 Rambling Brook Rd
- 31 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 5 Castle Hill Ct
- 26 Rambling Brook Rd
- 23 Rambling Brook Rd
- 25 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 19 Rambling Brook Rd
- 15 Rambling Brook Rd
- 1 Castle Hill Ct
- 27 Rambling Brook Rd
- 7 Plymouth Dr
- 30 Rambling Brook Rd
- 11 Rambling Brook Rd
- 11 Plymouth Dr
- 3 Plymouth Dr
- 15 Plymouth Dr
- 28 Hampshire Hill Rd
- 15 Plymouth Dr
- 34 Hillside Ave
- 19 Plymouth Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.