18 Rigi Ct Selkirk, NY 12158
Estimated Value: $413,352 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,989
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Rigi Ct, Selkirk, NY 12158 and is currently estimated at $433,338, approximately $217 per square foot. 18 Rigi Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including St. Thomas the Apostle School and Mt. Moriah Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2014
Sold by
Wentworth Robert J
Bought by
Wentworth Brandie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1996
Sold by
Arduini Gino
Bought by
Wentworth Robert J and Wentworth Brandie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wentworth Brandie M | -- | None Available | |
| Wentworth Robert J | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,056 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2024 | $7,056 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $6,809 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |
| 2022 | $6,618 | $230,000 | $65,000 | $165,000 |