18 River Colony Guilford, CT 06437
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $320,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
915
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 River Colony, Guilford, CT 06437 and is currently estimated at $262,432, approximately $286 per square foot. 18 River Colony is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including E.C. Adams Middle School, A. Baldwin Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1996
Sold by
Macdonald Robert L and Macdonald Christine A
Bought by
Barbato Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Outstanding Balance
$4,037
Interest Rate
8.37%
Estimated Equity
$258,395
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbato Amy | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barbato Amy | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $125,650 | $0 | $125,650 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $125,650 | $0 | $125,650 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $125,650 | $0 | $125,650 |