18 Riverledge Rd Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Riverledge Rd, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $374,528, approximately $244 per square foot. 18 Riverledge Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Bernocki Leo P and Bernocki Janet
Bought by
Bernoclie Darryl and Bernoclie Evan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1993
Sold by
Smith Timothy and Smith Nancy
Bought by
Bernockie Leo and Bernockie Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernoclie Darryl | -- | None Available | |
| Bernoclie Darryl | -- | None Available | |
| Bernockie Leo | $90,000 | -- | |
| Bernockie Leo | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,643 | $192,000 | $33,500 | $158,500 |
| 2024 | $3,722 | $192,000 | $33,500 | $158,500 |
| 2023 | $3,275 | $192,000 | $33,500 | $158,500 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $192,000 | $33,500 | $158,500 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $192,000 | $33,500 | $158,500 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $192,000 | $33,500 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $648 | $192,000 | $33,500 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $143,000 | $33,500 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $2,123 | $143,000 | $33,500 | $109,500 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $143,000 | $33,500 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,000 | $33,500 | $109,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,000 | $33,500 | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map