1A Michael Ct Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $486,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1A Michael Ct, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $455,470, approximately $337 per square foot. 1A Michael Ct is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2000
Sold by
Lampman Nathalie E
Bought by
Cozzolino Nicholas H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cozzolino Nicholas H | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,746 | $264,000 | $34,100 | $229,900 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $264,000 | $34,100 | $229,900 |
| 2023 | $5,131 | $264,000 | $34,100 | $229,900 |
| 2022 | $4,646 | $264,000 | $34,100 | $229,900 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $264,000 | $34,100 | $229,900 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $264,000 | $34,100 | $229,900 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $264,000 | $34,100 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $160,000 | $34,100 | $125,900 |
| 2017 | $2,387 | $160,000 | $34,100 | $125,900 |
| 2016 | $2,257 | $160,000 | $34,100 | $125,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,000 | $34,100 | $125,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,000 | $34,100 | $125,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map