18 Rivers End Dr Seaford, DE 19973
Estimated Value: $378,200 - $474,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,944
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Rivers End Dr, Seaford, DE 19973 and is currently estimated at $433,050, approximately $222 per square foot. 18 Rivers End Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Seaford Central Elementary School, Frederick Douglass Elementary School, and Seaford Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2020
Sold by
Conner Robert K and Conner Linda K
Bought by
Robert K & L K Conner Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Bought by
Conner Robert K Linda K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert K & L K Conner Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Conner Robert K Linda K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $891 | $25,950 | $2,000 | $23,950 |
| 2024 | $798 | $25,950 | $2,000 | $23,950 |
| 2023 | $797 | $25,950 | $2,000 | $23,950 |
| 2022 | $765 | $25,950 | $2,000 | $23,950 |
| 2021 | $870 | $25,950 | $2,000 | $23,950 |
| 2020 | $976 | $25,950 | $2,000 | $23,950 |
| 2019 | $805 | $25,950 | $2,000 | $23,950 |
| 2018 | $775 | $25,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $715 | $25,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $25,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $637 | $25,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $601 | $25,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map