18 Riverview Ave Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $114,619 - $268,000
Studio
--
Bath
444
Sq Ft
$421/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Riverview Ave, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $186,905, approximately $420 per square foot. 18 Riverview Ave is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School, Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1995
Bought by
Kuzmovich Ronald L and Kuzmovich Shirley E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuzmovich Ronald L | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,784 | $256,300 | $22,400 | $233,900 |
| 2025 | $3,835 | $33,570 | $4,500 | $29,070 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $33,570 | $4,500 | $29,070 |
| 2023 | $3,667 | $33,570 | $4,500 | $29,070 |
| 2022 | $3,667 | $33,570 | $4,500 | $29,070 |
| 2021 | $3,684 | $33,570 | $4,500 | $29,070 |
| 2020 | $3,684 | $33,570 | $4,500 | $29,070 |
| 2019 | $3,684 | $33,570 | $4,500 | $29,070 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $33,570 | $4,500 | $29,070 |
| 2017 | $3,684 | $33,570 | $4,500 | $29,070 |
| 2016 | $3,559 | $33,570 | $4,500 | $29,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,570 | $4,500 | $29,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map