18 Roger Ct Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $494,772 - $634,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Roger Ct, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $563,443, approximately $313 per square foot. 18 Roger Ct is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Peter Cooper Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Henn Mary D
Bought by
Eadie Nancy Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eadie Nancy Ann | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,744 | $282,100 | $143,600 | $138,500 |
| 2024 | $11,355 | $282,100 | $143,600 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $11,185 | $282,100 | $143,600 | $138,500 |
| 2021 | $11,036 | $282,100 | $143,600 | $138,500 |
| 2020 | $10,912 | $282,100 | $143,600 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $10,737 | $282,100 | $143,600 | $138,500 |
| 2018 | $10,551 | $282,100 | $143,600 | $138,500 |
| 2017 | $10,311 | $282,100 | $143,600 | $138,500 |
| 2016 | $10,204 | $282,100 | $143,600 | $138,500 |
| 2015 | $9,919 | $282,100 | $143,600 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $9,583 | $282,100 | $143,600 | $138,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map