18 S Apollo Dr Apopka, FL 32703
Estimated Value: $215,181 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,007
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 S Apollo Dr, Apopka, FL 32703 and is currently estimated at $239,545, approximately $237 per square foot. 18 S Apollo Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Clay Springs Elementary School, Piedmont Lakes Middle School, and Wekiva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Ellis Daniel G
Bought by
Baker Barbara A and Ellis Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Barbara A | $15,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $737 | $50,469 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $737 | $50,469 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $582 | $49,142 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $582 | $46,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $45,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $519 | $43,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $738 | $43,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $432 | $42,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $426 | $41,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $409 | $78,943 | $30,000 | $48,943 |
| 2016 | $384 | $59,491 | $18,000 | $41,491 |
| 2015 | $386 | $58,873 | $18,000 | $40,873 |
| 2014 | $421 | $48,316 | $18,000 | $30,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map