18 Sable Dr Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $621,763 - $738,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Sable Dr, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $672,941, approximately $273 per square foot. 18 Sable Dr is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Seeman Paul D
Bought by
Burey-Warmus Stephanie and Warmus Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,774
Interest Rate
6.48%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Sold by
Janeiro Builders Llc
Bought by
Seeman Paul and Seeman Patti
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
M J Holdings Llc
Bought by
Janeiro Bldrs Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burey-Warmus Stephanie | $449,900 | -- | |
| Seeman Paul | $428,000 | -- | |
| Janeiro Bldrs Llc | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Janeiro Bldrs Llc | $41,500 | |
| Closed | Janeiro Bldrs Llc | $173,774 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,144 | $273,140 | $62,230 | $210,910 |
| 2024 | $9,585 | $272,230 | $62,230 | $210,000 |
| 2023 | $9,408 | $272,230 | $62,230 | $210,000 |
| 2022 | $9,207 | $272,230 | $62,230 | $210,000 |
| 2021 | $9,147 | $272,230 | $62,230 | $210,000 |
| 2020 | $9,221 | $263,690 | $67,270 | $196,420 |
| 2019 | $9,245 | $263,690 | $67,270 | $196,420 |
| 2018 | $9,042 | $263,690 | $67,270 | $196,420 |
| 2017 | $8,580 | $263,690 | $67,270 | $196,420 |
| 2016 | $8,412 | $263,690 | $67,270 | $196,420 |
| 2015 | $8,016 | $263,690 | $67,270 | $196,420 |
| 2014 | $8,351 | $279,300 | $72,310 | $206,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map