$325,000
$5K PRICE DROP

18 Sandra Ln Athens, AL 35611

Estimated payment $1,815/month

Total Views 48,496
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,653 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Athens High School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • No HOA

About This Home

Less than a mile to all that downtown Athens has to offer - Restaurants, shopping, concerts, events and more! This is an open and authentic 3 bedroom 2 bath home rich with original hardwood floors and incredible backyard space which will satisfy all of your outdoor living desires. The home features a large covered patio, a nice lot, quiet neighborhood, convenient locations and classic living - what more could you need?

Listing Agent

Beth Medley

KW Huntsville License #121329 Listed on: 09/18/2025

KW Huntsville

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 180 x 70 x 190 x 185
  • Corner Lot
  • Landscaped with Trees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,653 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 5 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number https://andrewsrealestatemedia

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Living Area: 1653
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 50 x 180 x 70 x 190 x 185
  • Subdivision Name: Green Pastures
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/1 Story, Traditional, Open Floor Plan
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Levels: One
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Fireplace Features: One
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Dining Room Type: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Treed Lot, Curb/Gutters, Drive-Concrete, Corner Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch, Front Porch, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage-Two Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Driveway-Concrete, Corner Lot

Utilities

  • Heating: Central 1
  • Cooling: Central 1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Athens (6-8)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: https://andrewsrealestatemedia

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 5

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Iacademy At Athens (P-3)
  • High School: Athens High School

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $677 $18,260 $0 $0
2024 $677 $17,400 $0 $0
2023 $643 $15,820 $0 $0
2022 $0 $13,240 $0 $0
2021 $0 $13,820 $0 $0
2020 $439 $13,660 $0 $0
2019 $439 $12,300 $0 $0
2018 $393 $11,140 $0 $0
2017 $393 $11,140 $0 $0
2016 $393 $111,350 $0 $0
2015 $393 $11,140 $0 $0
2014 $385 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Off Market $249,900 -- --
09/30/2025 09/30/25 Price Changed $325,000 -1.5% $197 / Sq Ft
09/18/2025 09/18/25 For Sale $330,000 +32.1% $200 / Sq Ft
12/22/2021 12/22/21 Sold $249,900 0.0% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2021 11/14/21 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2021 11/08/21 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $141 / Sq Ft
11/05/2021 11/05/21 For Sale $259,900 -- $147 / Sq Ft
Source: ValleyMLS.com

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $249,900 None Available
Deed $65,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,373 New Conventional
Previous Owner $63,822 FHA
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Beth Medley

KW Huntsville

(256) 488-0760

Section Image

I'm an expert real estate agent with Keller Williams Realty in Huntsville, AL and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.

Beth's Other Listings

  • 1807 Lindsay Ln N, Athens, AL 35613

    $295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • 1807 Lindsay Ln N
    • Athens, AL

    Located on a spacious one-acre lot in Athens, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers endless potential just minutes from downtown, shopping, dining, and schools. Whether you're searching for a starter home, rental property, or investment opportunity, this property is full of possibilities. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA and the convenience of being within Athens city limits, only two miles from Athens

    Beth Medley KW Huntsville

    Section Image
  • 2102 Lindsay Ln S, Athens, AL 35613

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $68,681 per Acre
    • 2102 Lindsay Ln S
    • Athens, AL

    Looking for a lot to build your own home? This is it - 1.82 acres with power run to home site. Gravel driveway already established (easement to neighbor for shared use) and some privacy trees already established - just waiting for your home. Call for more details. Property Lines in photos are APPROXIMATE.

    Beth Medley KW Huntsville

    Section Image
  • Lot 6 Powell Rd, Madison, AL 35756

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 3.35 Acres
    • $111,940 per Acre
    • Lot 6 Powell Rd
    • Madison, AL

    Fully wooded unimproved lot in Madison City Limits. Limestone Co Water, Madison Utilities Sanitary Sewer, North AL Gas, Athens Electric readily available to the lot. Presently zoned AG, will allow for one single family home without having to rezone. Property will be deed restricted to prohibit future subdividing.

    Beth Medley KW Huntsville

    Section Image
  • 29332 Carnaby Ln, Toney, AL 35773

    $479,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • 29332 Carnaby Ln
    • Toney, AL

    $5K INCENTIVE OFFERED!!! Your new home! Large lot, soaring ceilings, elegant crown molding, and cozy gas-log fireplace make this home instantly inviting. The flexible front room is ideal for home office or formal dining, while kitchen boasts granite counters, tile backsplash, and stainless appliances. The private owner’s suite is a true retreat, featuring a trey ceiling with shiplap accents,

    Beth Medley KW Huntsville

    Section Image
  • 7424 Wall Triana Hwy, Madison, AL 35757

    $310,000 $30K PRICE DROP

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • 7424 Wall Triana Hwy
    • Madison, AL

    RESIDENTIAL OR COMMERCIAL USE On more than 1/2 an acre and no HOA, provides freedom to live, work, or invest. Exterior upgrades include new architectural shingle roof, new windows, new siding with board-and-batten accents, fresh paint, new doors, garage door, soffits, gutters, lighting and new porch railings and columns. Inside, original hardwood floors have been refinished and paired with smooth

    Beth Medley KW Huntsville

    Section Image
  • 124 Pearle Cove Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806

    $555,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • 124 Pearle Cove Dr
    • Huntsville, AL

    Coming Soon-Sunroom perfection with RARE privacy! Heated and cooled for year-round enjoyment, incredible sunroom overlooks a beautifully landscaped backyard with a gazebo, patio, and no rear neighbors, creating the perfect setting for relaxing or entertaining. Tucked away on cul-de-sac just minutes from Providence, MidCity, & Redstone Arsenal, this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 4-bath home

    Beth Medley KW Huntsville

    Section Image
  • 100 Bishop Bend Dr, Huntsville, AL 35806

    $899,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,558 Sq Ft
    • 100 Bishop Bend Dr
    • Huntsville, AL

    Luxury living in this custom-built home in the desirable Bishop Row community, this home offers 4 large bedrooms, 4 baths, plus a spacious bonus room with plenty of room to live and entertain. A two-story foyer welcomes you inside and opens to a formal dining room or office, leading into the large eat-in kitchen and inviting family room. The private owner’s suite features a generous walk-in

    Beth Medley KW Huntsville

    Section Image
  • 5.6 acres A Slaughter Rd, Madison, AL 35758

    $430,000 $58K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $76,786 per Acre
    • 5.6 acres A Slaughter Rd
    • Madison, AL

    This parcel has it all - road frontage, ideal building site, some wooded area and direct access to the Indian Creek Greenway. Ideal location for a private residence, church or school. Adjacent parcel of 5.6 acres 16-01-02-0-001-076.004 listed in MLS #21893833

    Beth Medley KW Huntsville

    Section Image
  • 5.6 acres S Slaughter Rd, Madison, AL 35758

    $430,000 $58K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 5.6 Acres
    • $76,786 per Acre
    • 5.6 acres S Slaughter Rd
    • Madison, AL

    This parcel has it all - road frontage, ideal building site, some wooded area and direct access to the Indian Creek Greenway. Ideal location for a private residence, church or school. Adjacent parcel of 5.6 acres 16-01-02-0-001-076.000 listed in MLS #21893834

    Beth Medley KW Huntsville

    Section Image

Source: ValleyMLS.com

MLS Number: 21899422

ValleyMLS.com

APN: 10-03-05-2-002-028.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.