18 Sarvis Ct Sapphire, NC 28774
Sapphire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,677,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,844
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Sarvis Ct, Sapphire, NC 28774 and is currently estimated at $1,332,409, approximately $346 per square foot. 18 Sarvis Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge School and Smoky Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2021
Sold by
Ezzell Michael and Ezzell Linda
Bought by
Davis Melvin L and Monica Louis Davis Cargill Irrevocable T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Melvin L | $1,005,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $1,078,112 | $70,000 | $1,008,112 |
| 2024 | $2,670 | $702,550 | $100,000 | $602,550 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $702,550 | $100,000 | $602,550 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $702,550 | $100,000 | $602,550 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $702,550 | $100,000 | $602,550 |
| 2020 | $2,749 | $660,700 | $100,000 | $560,700 |
| 2019 | $2,749 | $660,700 | $100,000 | $560,700 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $660,700 | $100,000 | $560,700 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $660,700 | $100,000 | $560,700 |
| 2015 | $2,339 | $660,700 | $100,000 | $560,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $712,720 | $100,000 | $612,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map