R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Roy Aviles
Laer Realty
(508) 971-7112
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $482,449 - $676,000
Very nice 3 bedroom cottage style home with water views from front porch. Combination kitchen/diningroom, spacious livingroom, 1.5 baths. House is presently not in flood zone. Buyer to perform due diligence. Priced to sell at $179,000 (R210)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
LAER Realty Partners / Rose Homes & Real Estate Listed on: 10/09/2014
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1938
Lot Details
1,742 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angell Dawn | $157,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Angell Dawn | $125,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2015 08/27/15 | Sold | $157,000 | -12.3% | $118 / Sq Ft |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/19/2015 06/19/15 | Price Changed | $179,000 | -3.2% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 04/09/2015 04/09/15 | Price Changed | $184,900 | -2.6% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 01/09/2015 01/09/15 | Price Changed | $189,900 | -4.6% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,066 | $436,300 | $236,700 | $199,600 |
| 2024 | $3,929 | $425,700 | $236,700 | $189,000 |
| 2023 | $3,792 | $381,100 | $204,200 | $176,900 |
| 2022 | $3,630 | $355,200 | $186,000 | $169,200 |
| 2021 | $3,506 | $310,500 | $169,100 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $3,434 | $310,500 | $169,100 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $3,205 | $274,600 | $144,900 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $261,700 | $137,900 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,984 | $247,800 | $132,700 | $115,100 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $234,800 | $130,000 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $233,000 | $130,000 | $103,000 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2015
Roy Aviles
Laer Realty
(508) 971-7112
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Darlene Alferes
Amaral & Associates RE
(305) 407-6925
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71754954
APN: FAIR-000029B-000000-000436
Ask me questions while you tour the home.