18 Settlers Trace Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $751,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Settlers Trace, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $673,931, approximately $462 per square foot. 18 Settlers Trace is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Higgins Kendall R and Higgins Ruth C
Bought by
Nauset Marine Inc Nt and Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1994
Sold by
Settra Rt and Macomber Edward H
Bought by
Nauset Marine Inc Nt and Walker Peter D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nauset Marine Inc Nt | $5,000 | -- | |
| Nauset Marine Inc Nt | $26,000 | -- | |
| Nauset Marine Inc Nt | $52,000 | -- | |
| Nauset Marine Inc Nt | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nauset Marine Inc Nt | $30,000 | |
| Open | Nauset Marine Inc Nt | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,116 | $533,800 | $171,800 | $362,000 |
| 2024 | $3,633 | $518,300 | $166,800 | $351,500 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $464,300 | $154,500 | $309,800 |
| 2022 | $3,089 | $360,000 | $137,900 | $222,100 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $329,600 | $125,300 | $204,300 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $319,000 | $127,900 | $191,100 |
| 2019 | $2,556 | $309,800 | $124,200 | $185,600 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $288,000 | $105,500 | $182,500 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $282,400 | $103,500 | $178,900 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $288,700 | $110,800 | $177,900 |
| 2015 | $1,998 | $281,400 | $108,700 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map