18 Shady Dr Fairhaven, MA 02719
Estimated Value: $556,500 - $632,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,579
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Shady Dr, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $589,875, approximately $373 per square foot. 18 Shady Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, City On A Hill Charter Public School New Bedford, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Boucher George E and Boucher Kathleen L
Bought by
Boucher Ft and Boucher George E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Correira Abilio and Correira Natalie
Bought by
Boucher George E and Boucher Kathleen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boucher Ft | -- | -- | |
| Boucher George E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boucher George E | $102,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Boucher George E | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43 | $461,000 | $215,100 | $245,900 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $430,400 | $215,100 | $215,300 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $396,200 | $200,100 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $3,779 | $369,800 | $191,100 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $323,700 | $174,600 | $149,100 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $316,200 | $167,100 | $149,100 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $298,700 | $153,000 | $145,700 |
| 2018 | $8,768 | $284,900 | $146,100 | $138,800 |
| 2017 | $3,425 | $284,500 | $146,100 | $138,400 |
| 2016 | $3,379 | $277,400 | $146,100 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $275,100 | $146,100 | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map