K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Hanks
Century 21 Signature Properties
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $474,190 - $629,000
Large 10 room house situated on over 1/2 an acre in a Country setting in a great East Fairhaven neighborhood. Walk in shower and a ramp that may be disconnected and reconfigured make the first floor handicap friendly.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair Neil | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Mercedes A Palmer T | -- | None Available | |
| Palmer Mercedes A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sinclair Neil | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Palmer Mercedes A | $14,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2021 06/18/21 | Sold | $320,000 | +6.7% | $160 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2021 04/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | For Sale | $299,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $34 | $361,000 | $152,700 | $208,300 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $349,500 | $152,700 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $3,245 | $326,100 | $141,500 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $3,181 | $311,300 | $134,900 | $176,400 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $268,200 | $122,600 | $145,600 |
| 2020 | $2,913 | $263,400 | $117,000 | $146,400 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $240,400 | $106,500 | $133,900 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $230,300 | $101,400 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $222,300 | $101,400 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $211,700 | $101,400 | $110,300 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $210,200 | $101,400 | $108,800 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kelly Hanks
Century 21 Signature Properties
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chad Goldstein
Gold Key Realty LLC
(508) 631-6245
157 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72813058
APN: FAIR-000038-000000-000007A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.