18 Shields Ln Ridgefield, CT 06877
Estimated Value: $1,194,000 - $1,356,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,402
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Shields Ln, Ridgefield, CT 06877 and is currently estimated at $1,303,079, approximately $296 per square foot. 18 Shields Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Barlow Mountain Elementary School, Ridgefield High School, and Ridgefield Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1996
Sold by
Stueck Clifford and Stueck Lois
Bought by
Lawrence Richard D and Sullivan Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Richard D | $595,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Richard D | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Richard D | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Lawrence Richard D | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,261 | $593,670 | $220,500 | $373,170 |
| 2024 | $15,643 | $593,670 | $220,500 | $373,170 |
| 2023 | $15,323 | $593,670 | $220,500 | $373,170 |
| 2022 | $17,615 | $619,580 | $189,000 | $430,580 |
| 2021 | $17,478 | $619,580 | $189,000 | $430,580 |
| 2020 | $17,423 | $619,580 | $189,000 | $430,580 |
| 2019 | $17,423 | $619,580 | $189,000 | $430,580 |
| 2018 | $17,212 | $619,580 | $189,000 | $430,580 |
| 2017 | $16,927 | $622,080 | $160,780 | $461,300 |
| 2016 | $16,603 | $622,080 | $160,780 | $461,300 |
| 2015 | $16,180 | $622,080 | $160,780 | $461,300 |
| 2014 | $16,180 | $622,080 | $160,780 | $461,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map