18 Silkleaf Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,159,566 - $1,247,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
971
Sq Ft
$1,224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Silkleaf, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $1,188,642, approximately $1,224 per square foot. 18 Silkleaf is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Malik Shagufta Khalid
Bought by
Malik Hassan and Hassan Malik Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2000
Sold by
Mahmood Chaudhary Tariq and Mahmood Uzma
Bought by
Malik Shagufta Khalid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Chaudhary Tariq M and Chaudhary Uzma
Bought by
Chaudhary Tariq Mahmood and Chaudhary Uzma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Malik Hassan | -- | None Available | |
| Malik Shagufta Khalid | $220,000 | -- | |
| Chaudhary Tariq Mahmood | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $331,495 | $223,145 | $108,350 |
| 2024 | $3,576 | $324,996 | $218,770 | $106,226 |
| 2023 | $3,485 | $318,624 | $214,480 | $104,144 |
| 2022 | $3,422 | $312,377 | $210,275 | $102,102 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $306,252 | $206,152 | $100,100 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $303,112 | $204,038 | $99,074 |
| 2019 | $3,252 | $297,169 | $200,037 | $97,132 |
| 2018 | $3,192 | $291,343 | $196,115 | $95,228 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $285,631 | $192,270 | $93,361 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $280,031 | $188,500 | $91,531 |
| 2015 | $2,945 | $275,825 | $185,668 | $90,157 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $270,422 | $182,031 | $88,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map