18 Skyview Ln Lititz, PA 17543
Estimated Value: $365,671 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Skyview Ln, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $392,918, approximately $347 per square foot. 18 Skyview Ln is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Warwick Senior High School and Linden Hall.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,580 | $182,600 | $81,900 | $100,700 |
| 2024 | $3,580 | $182,600 | $81,900 | $100,700 |
| 2023 | $3,563 | $182,600 | $81,900 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $182,600 | $81,900 | $100,700 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $182,600 | $81,900 | $100,700 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $182,600 | $81,900 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $182,600 | $81,900 | $100,700 |
| 2018 | $2,875 | $182,600 | $81,900 | $100,700 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $153,300 | $56,900 | $96,400 |
| 2016 | $3,795 | $153,300 | $56,900 | $96,400 |
| 2015 | $615 | $153,300 | $56,900 | $96,400 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $153,300 | $56,900 | $96,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map