18 Smithfield Rd Waldwick, NJ 07463
Estimated Value: $770,454 - $865,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Smithfield Rd, Waldwick, NJ 07463 and is currently estimated at $802,114, approximately $480 per square foot. 18 Smithfield Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Waldwick High School, The Village School - Montessori, and Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1989
Bought by
Paruolo Joseph and Paruolo Sandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paruolo Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,185 | $640,700 | $372,900 | $267,800 |
| 2024 | $14,552 | $640,700 | $372,900 | $267,800 |
| 2023 | $14,251 | $500,400 | $325,200 | $175,200 |
| 2022 | $14,251 | $500,400 | $325,200 | $175,200 |
| 2021 | $13,981 | $500,400 | $325,200 | $175,200 |
| 2020 | $13,846 | $500,400 | $325,200 | $175,200 |
| 2019 | $13,841 | $500,400 | $325,200 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $13,406 | $500,400 | $325,200 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $13,291 | $500,400 | $325,200 | $175,200 |
| 2016 | $13,020 | $500,400 | $325,200 | $175,200 |
| 2015 | $12,870 | $500,400 | $325,200 | $175,200 |
| 2014 | $12,560 | $500,400 | $325,200 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map