18 Stafford Rd Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $733,000 - $795,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,901
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 Stafford Rd, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $758,582, approximately $399 per square foot. 18 Stafford Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and North Shore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
Sold by
Morton Salina R and Ponticelli Richard
Bought by
Ponticelli Richard J and Ponticelli Salina R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2011
Sold by
Benedetti Deborah L
Bought by
Ponticelli Richard and Morton Salina R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,733
Interest Rate
4.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Kiely Leslie Patricia
Bought by
Benedetti Deborah L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponticelli Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Ponticelli Richard | $361,000 | -- | |
| Benedetti Deborah L | $389,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Benedetti Deborah L | $325,874 | |
| Previous Owner | Benedetti Deborah L | $328,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,355 | $669,200 | $360,000 | $309,200 |
| 2024 | $7,267 | $654,100 | $354,000 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $6,977 | $593,800 | $324,000 | $269,800 |
| 2022 | $6,750 | $533,200 | $288,000 | $245,200 |
| 2021 | $6,554 | $490,900 | $284,400 | $206,500 |
| 2020 | $6,411 | $490,900 | $284,400 | $206,500 |
| 2019 | $6,169 | $464,500 | $258,000 | $206,500 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $440,300 | $258,000 | $182,300 |
| 2017 | $5,699 | $401,600 | $222,000 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $5,407 | $380,800 | $210,000 | $170,800 |
| 2015 | $5,151 | $345,500 | $192,000 | $153,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map